top of page
Board of Directors

NORTH CENTRAL LOCAL WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD 

The North Central Workforce Development Board typically meets the second Wednesday of the last month of each quarter. 

PY23 meetings will be held September 13, 2023, December 13, 2023, March 13, 2024, June 12, 2024.

For more information on the board meetings, call 870-793-5233 or email ncaworkforce@gmail.com.

Meeting location will be at the White River Planning and Development District whose address is 4441 Harrison Street Batesville AR, 72501. These meetings are open to the public. The Committees meet from 10:30-11:00am and then the full Board meeting is 11:00am to adjournment. 

PY 2023 North Central Arkansas Workforce Development Board Members

 

chairman

Gayle Cooper

Business Representative

Executive and Youth Committees 

vice Chair

Garry Lawrence

Business Representative

Executive and Disability Committees

Alvin Hearyman

Business Representative

Executive and Disability Committees

Amie McBride

Business Representative

One-Stop Committee

Brittany Baker

Business Representative

One-Stop Committee

Karen Palmer

Business Representative

One-Stop Committee

Laura McGuire

Business Representative

One-Stop Committee

Michael Arnold

Business and Workforce Representative

One-Stop Committee

PaTricia Cargill-Zelasko

Business Representative

Youth Committee

Renee' Martin

Business Representative

Executive and Youth Committees 

Stacy Gunderman

Business Representative

One-Stop Committee

Wiley Osborn

Business Representative

Executive and Disability Committees

Shayne Gaither

Workforce Representative

Youth Committee 

Dr. Zach Harber

Workforce Representative

One-Stop Committee

Dr. Zach Harber 

Higher Education/Apprenticeship Representative 

Director of Career and Technical Education at the University of Arkansas Community College of Batesville

One-Stop Committee 

Ms. Renee' Martin

Business Representative

Owner of Renee' Martin Insurance Agency

Secretary-Youth Committee 

Mr. Alvin Hearyman

Business/Economic and Community Development Representative 

Owner of Master Craft, Inc.

President of the Bald Knob Industrial Development Commission

Disabilities Committee 

Ms. Laura McGuire 

Business Representative 
Owner of Main Attire 

One Stop Committee 

Ms. Robin Hunt 

Required Arkansas Rehabilitation Services Representative 

Area Manager Arkansas Rehabilitation Services

Chairperson-Disabilities Committee

Ms. Amber Neal 

Required Division of Services for the Blind Representative 

Area Manager Arkansas Division of Services for the Blind

Disability Committee 

Chad Vincent 

Workforce Representative

Youth Committee

Gina Wells

Workforce Representative

Youth Committee 

Amber Neal

Government Representative

Disability Committee 

Jennifer Pike

Government Representative

Disability Committee

Cecilia Brunson

Government Representative

Disability Committee

Marcus Orf

Education Representative

Disability Committee

Dr. John Kelly

Education Representative

One-Stop Committee

Contact the Local Board Members

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page